MIC RETAIL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

MIC RETAIL LIMITED
UNITS 5-6 WATERLOO PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UPPER BROOK STREET
STOCKPORT
SK1 3BP
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03421055
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 1 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
30 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Baljinder Sidhu
23 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
15 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIS (POSTAL SERVICES ACT 2011) COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2012
BIS (POSTAL SERVICES ACT 2011) COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2012
POSSFUND CUSTODIAN TRUSTEE LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT SUPPLEMENTAL TO A LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2009

Previous Company Names

DUNCAN WELLS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

UNITS 1-6 EURO CENTRE
116-118 BURY NEW ROAD
MANCHESTER
M8 8EB
Changed 7 Sep 2012

103 THE DOME
THE TRAFFORD CENTRE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M17 8DF
Changed 23 Apr 2004

34 MERSEY SQUARE
MERSEYWAY SHOPPING CENTRE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK1 1RA
Changed 6 Jun 2000

2 DORSET ROAD
BOWDEN
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 4QN
Changed 17 Sep 1998

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 9 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.micretail.sale
www.micretail.and
www.micretail.org.uk
www.micretail.org
www.micretail.motorcycles
www.micretail.store
www.micretail.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 30 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 22 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 9 Sep 2010 8
31 Jan 2009 15 Oct 2009 9
31 Jan 2008 21 Aug 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month