MICHAEL FRANCIS CARS LTD



Legal registered address
FRANCIS HOUSE 2 PARK ROAD BARNET EN5 5RN

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2015
Cash in bank
£4.19k
Current assets
£82.05k
Current creditors
£107.92k
Shareholders funds
£-24.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09321677
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 November 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2016

Next statement due by 25 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE SMALL CAR COMPANY LIMITED11 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/1611 July 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/07/1611 July 2016 02/07/16 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1100

View Document

11/07/1611 July 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL FRANGOUDIS

View Document

01/12/151 December 2015 Annual return made up to 21 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1530 November 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2015

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MICHAEL FRANCIS CARS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company