MICHAEL TYLER FURNITURE LIMITED

Address

MICHAEL TYLER FURNITURE LIMITED
WOODLANDS WAY
THE RIDGE
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 2RY
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06766587
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Smedley
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Helen Stanley
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MTF LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 16 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 3 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years