GRIMES SHELLFISH LTD

Address

GRIMES SHELLFISH LTD
JWS HOPPER HILL ROAD
SCARBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 3YS
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01723 374 070
Classification:

Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07535673
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £6,185 £1,415
Debtors: £61,241 £24,129 £46,131
Creditors due within one year: £177,801 £134,145 £164,979
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£92,560 -£79,831 -£117,433
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £44,417 £11,426
Total Assets less Liabilities: £39,017
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £122,823 £85,974 £39,017
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Grime
18 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rosalyn Grime
18 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bill Price
16 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alan Price
16 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

MICK GRIME SHELLFISH LTD
Changed 13 Sep 2016
MICK GRIMES SHELLFISH LTD
Changed 23 Oct 2012

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £32,790.80

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 8 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 90 times in the last few years