MICK MARTIN PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Address

MICK MARTIN PROMOTIONS LIMITED
23 WOODPACK AVENUE
WHICKHAM
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE16 5YY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02242866
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £5,255 £5,297 £10,539
Debtors: £18,348 £49,683 £48,491
Creditors due within one year: £29,876 £50,928 £53,318
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3 £14,018 £15,633
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,677 £27,083
Total Assets less Liabilities: £939 £443 -£10,154
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £939 £443 -£10,154
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maeve Davis
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Martin
14 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
14 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mary Martin
26 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

ZICO'S (THE MAGIC TOUCH) LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1,SPENCER HOUSE
MARKET LANE
SWAWELL
TYNE & WEAR NE12 4DS
Changed 21 Jun 1999

UNIT 7B
AIRPRT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KENTON
NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE NE3 2EF
Changed 13 Apr 1992

ALPHA SEARCHES & FORMATIONS LTD
50 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9AQ
Changed 28 Jul 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 12 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 23 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years