MICRO ENTERPRISES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Prospect House Pride Park Derby DE24 8HG

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2017
Cash in bank
£5.13k
Current assets
£20.13k
Current creditors
£750
Shareholders funds
£19.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01751917
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2018

Next statement due by 13 April 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICRO PRECISION LIMITED25 June 2009
MICRO PRECISION GEAR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED27 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/08/2315 August 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-06-07

View Document

26/09/2226 September 2022 Registered office address changed from St Helen's House King Street Derby Derbyshire DE1 3EE to 1 Prospect House Pride Park Derby DE24 8HG on 2022-09-26

View Document

28/06/1828 June 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/06/2018 FROM
C/O SMITH HANNAH
50 WOODGATE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 5GF

View Document

25/06/1825 June 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/06/1825 June 2018 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company