MICRO FOCUS LIMITED

Address

MICRO FOCUS LIMITED
THE LAWN
22-30 OLD BATH ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1QN
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01504593
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Mcgill
10 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Graham Norton
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Phillips
12 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jane Smithard
14 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA N.A. (THE COLLATERAL AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

MERANT ASIA LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2001
MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

26 WEST STREET
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG13 1JT
Changed 30 Mar 1995

SILVENE HOUSE
1 CHILWORTH NEWS
LONDON W2 3RG
Changed 30 Dec 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £172,133.66
Department for International Development [11421]
2 £59,636.16
Department for Work and Pensions
8 £1,677,052.80
Department of Health
7 £203,014.32

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.microfocus.services
www.microfoc.us
www.microfocus.computer
www.microfocus.community
www.microfocus.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 10 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 9 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 7 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 4 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 30 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years