MICRO MOTORS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Dec 2009

Address

MICRO MOTORS (UK) LIMITED
1-2 LITTLE KING STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4HW
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01531567
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1980
Dissolution Date:
15 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
27 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2007
Filed on:
8 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Powell
12 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martyn Powell
12 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNITED BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2006
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2006
JAMAL DYNAMICS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

MICRO MOTORS LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2006
ASSETRULE LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2008 FROM, UNIT 9, CYFARTHFA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MERTHYR TYDFIL, CF48 8PE
Changed 18 Mar 2008

LLWYN YR EOS GROVE, BRADLEY GARDENS, MERTHYR TYDFIL, MID GLAMORGAN CF47 0GD
Changed 14 May 2007

IT 9, CYFARTHA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MERTHYR TYDFIL, CF48 8PE
Changed 21 Nov 2005

RCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS, 1 LONG STREET, TETBURY, GLOS GL8 1AA
Changed 23 Aug 2001

RCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS, 1 LONG STREET, TETBURY, GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL8 8AA
Changed 23 Feb 1989

DOR BUILDINGS, WESSINGTON AVENUE, CALNE, WILTSHIRE, SN11 OBD
Changed 21 Oct 1988

ST MARY STREET, CHIPPENHAM, WILTSHIRE
Changed 22 Oct 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 27 Apr 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 29 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 21 Aug 2006 17
31 Mar 2004 3 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 29 Jan 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years