MICROMAC FILTRATION LTD



Legal registered address
15A SILVER STREET BARNSTAPLE DEVON EX32 8HR

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£796.27k
Current assets
£1.92m
Current creditors
£1.36k
Shareholders funds
£1.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03760546
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
28 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2018

Next statement due by 12 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICROMAC ENGINEERING LIMITED2 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/1926 February 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

15/05/1815 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MICROMAC FILTRATION LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company