MID CHESHIRE PLAN SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Mar 2010

Address

MID CHESHIRE PLAN SERVICES LIMITED
HILLSIDE
DUNSDALE LANE
OFF CARRIAGE DRIVE
FRODSHAM CHESHIRE
WA6 6ED
Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01577288
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1981
Dissolution Date:
9 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
12 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2008
Filed on:
8 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Previous Company Names

DIPFOLD LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

4 CHESTER ROAD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
Changed 2 Aug 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 12 Feb 2009 3
30 Nov 2007 25 Feb 2008 3
30 Nov 2006 29 Jan 2007 2
30 Nov 2005 20 Jan 2006 2
30 Nov 2004 24 Jan 2005 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years