MID FRANCHISING LIMITED

Address

MID FRANCHISING LIMITED
29 VICTORIA ROAD WEST
THORNTON-CLEVELEYS
LANCASHIRE
FY5 1BS
Classification:

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06815197
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£300.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Murray
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Murray
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Daniel Simpson
5 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MID FITNESS LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2017
FYLDE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6A & 7A MARSH MILL VILLAGE
FLEETWOOD ROAD NORTH
THORNTON CLEVELEYS
LANCASHIRE
FY5 4JZ
Changed 22 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Dec 2016 10
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 1 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 30 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 26 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years