MIDAS PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

MIDAS PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
MIDAS HOUSE
PYNES HILL
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 5WS
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03158847
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£244,012.00 on 6 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hindley
11 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alan Hope
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Scott Poulter
6 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Derek Quinn
4 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Duncan Rogerson
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Duncan Rogerson
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MEMBERS OF THE MERCHANT PLACE PROPERTY SYNDICATE NUMBER 5
CONSTRUCTION COST CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2001
THE MEMBERS OF THE MERCHANT PLACE PROPERTY SYNDICATE NUMBER 5
LICENCE FEE DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2001

Previous Company Names

MIDAS COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2003
MIDAS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 1998
NC3 LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1996
BONDCO 608 LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1996

Previous Addresses

MIDAS HOUSE
KINGSKERSWELL
DEVON
TQ12 5JP
Changed 8 Jun 2005

BALLARD HOUSE
WEST HOE ROAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL1 3AE
Changed 29 May 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £1,041,795.26
Bristol City Council
1 £10,285.45

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.midaspropertyservices.com
www.midaspropertyservices.org
www.midaspropertyservices.org.uk
www.midaspropertyservices.net
www.midaspropertyservices.construction
www.midaspropertyservic.es
www.midasproperty.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 16 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 2 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 20 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 12 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 24 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years