MIDATECH PHARMA (WALES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Caspian Point Caspian Way Cardiff Wales CF10 4DQ

Company number
04929486
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2021

Next statement due by 3 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Q CHIP LIMITED23 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-19 with no updates

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Registered office address changed from Oddfellows House 19 Newport Road Cardiff CF24 0AA to 1 Caspian Point Caspian Way Cardiff CF10 4DQ on 2021-08-02

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 049294860006 in full

View Document

17/03/1517 March 2015 Annual return made up to 26 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/01/1523 January 2015 COMPANY NAME CHANGED Q CHIP LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/01/15

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MIDATECH PHARMA (WALES) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company