MIDCOUNTIES WR2 LIMITED

Company number 01282570



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 130 BRISTOL ROAD GLOUCESTER GLOS GL1 5SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 October 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARNERS RETAIL LIMITED25 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1911 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 012825700012View PDF
11/04/1911 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 012825700013View PDF
11/04/1911 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 012825700015View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company