MIDDLEBOROUGH MANAGEMENT LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

MIDDLEBOROUGH MANAGEMENT LTD
88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QF
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06868013
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£51.00 on 7 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
25 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2011
Filed on:
7 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Aug 2015

MIDDLEBOROUGH MANAGEMENT LTD (Company Number 06868013) Registered office: c/o Moorfields Corporate Recovery Limited, 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF Principal trading address: Broadmeadow House, Sudbury Road, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO8 5JT Notice is hereby given that the Joint Liquidators have summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 for the purpose of receiving the Joint Liquidator’s account showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of and resolving that the Joint Liquidators be granted their release. The meetings will be held at the offices of Moorfields Corporate Recovery Limited, 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF on 15 October 2015 at 10.00 am (members) and 10.15 am (creditors) respectively. In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Joint Liquidators at Moorfields Corporate Recovery LLP, 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meetings (together if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 25 January 2012 Office Holder details: Simon Thomas,(IP No. 8920) of Moorfields Corporate Recovery Limited, 88 Wood Street, London EC2V 7QF and Nicholas O'Reilly,(IP No. 8309) of Moorfields Corporate Recovery Limited, 88 Wood Street, London EC2V 7QF. For further details contact: Darren McEvoy on email: dmcevoy@moorfieldscr.com or on tel: 0207 186 1149. Simon Thomas, Joint Liquidator 14 August 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

COLONNADE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

COLONNADE MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 12 Jan 2010
PINNACLE (2009) LTD
Changed 24 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

BROADMEADOW HOUSE SUDBURY ROAD
BURES
SUFFOLK
CO8 5JT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Feb 2012

9TH FLOOR
HILLGATE HOUSE 26 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7HQ
Changed 8 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.middleboroughmanagement.co.uk
www.middleboroughmanagement.com
www.middleboroughmanagement.org.uk
www.middleborough.management
www.middleboroughmanagement.net
www.middleboroughmanagement.construction
www.middleboroughmanagement.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 25 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 4 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years