MIDDLESBROUGH AND STOCKTON MIND LIMITED

Company number 05884630



Last updated 20 December 2016
Registered office address
THE MIND CENTRE 90-92 LOTHIAN ROAD MIDDLESBROUGH CLEVELAND TS4 2QX
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDDLESBROUGH MIND LIMITED24 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/12/169 December 2016SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EMMA HOWITT / 09/12/2016View PDF
02/08/162 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/07/1626 July 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS JENNIFER MORRISView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.34m
Current assets
£1.91m
Fixed assets
£430.43k
Current creditors
£114.68k
Shareholders funds
£2.23m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company