MIDDLESBROUGH FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03912084



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
RIVERSIDE STADIUM MIDDLESBROUGH TS3 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWP 96 LIMITED28 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/02/153 February 2015Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/14View PDF
29/01/1429 January 2014Annual return made up to 24 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company