MIDIA GROUP LTD

Address

MIDIA GROUP LTD
NO1 THE BEECHES
BEECH LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK9 5ER
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09572897
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jun 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
26 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Adam
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alec Colbeck
18 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Mcsorley
18 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWISS INVESTMENT INTERNATIONAL LTD
Changed 18 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

196 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N22 8HH
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Feb 2018

22 YORK STREET
BROADSTAIRS
KENT
CT10 1PB
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Feb 2017

5 SEA COURT THE PASSAGE
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 1AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Sep 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 26 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 21 Jan 2017 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years