MIDLAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 13 September 2020
Legal registered address
BOURNE HOUSE 475 GODSTONE ROAD WHYTELEAFE SURREY UNITED KINGDOM CR3 0BL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£42.13k
Current assets
£467.43k
Fixed assets
£699.16k
Current creditors
£118.98k
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01407449
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 January 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2020

Next statement due by 15 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLSEC DOORS LIMITED10 March 2016


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company