MIKE FRISBEE PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

MIKE FRISBEE PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
16 LAWTON ROAD
HEATON CHAPEL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 2RG
Classification:

Other specialist photography

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05398111
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2005
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £12,960 £16,591
Debtors: £8,603
Creditors due within one year: £13,159 £19,472
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£199 £5,722
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £101 £10,542
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Frisbee
29 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Frisbee
29 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A1 LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

A1 LEISURE LIMITED, MINSHULL
HOUSE, 67 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK4 2LP
Changed 1 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 8 Oct 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 31 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years