MILESTONE COMMERCIAL AGENCY LTD

Company number 04216695



Last updated 8 August 2019
Registered office address
FRONT SUITE, FIRST FLOOR 131 HIGH STREET TEDDINGTON MIDDLESEX UNITED KINGDOM TW11 8HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2019

Next statement due by 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHOENIX BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED1 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/08/197 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
17/05/1917 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£34.93k
Current assets
£48.01k
Fixed assets
£125
Current creditors
£15.24k
Shareholders funds
£32.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company