MILEWOOD HEALTHCARE LTD



Legal registered address
1st Floor, 1 Lakeside Headlands Business Park Salisbury Road Blashford Ringwood United Kingdom BH24 3PB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.44m
Current assets
£8.95m
Current creditors
£627.24k
Shareholders funds
£9.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04584055
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2021

Next statement due by 21 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILEWOOD LTD25 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Registration of charge 045840550004, created on 2021-11-23

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Alexandre Carpentier De Changy on 2021-11-17

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Change of details for Mr Alexandre Carpentier De Changy as a person with significant control on 2021-11-17

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-07 with no updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Harish Kumar Arora on 2021-10-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company