MILL WHARF BOAT COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Feb 2011

Address

MILL WHARF BOAT COMPANY LIMITED
MILL WHARF, GAYTON ROAD
BLISWORTH
NORTHANMPTON
NN7 3BN
Classification:

Build & repair pleasure & sport boats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05917621
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2006
Dissolution Date:
1 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
13 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2009
Filed on:
12 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Clarke
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Falguni Clarke
14 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Clarke
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

J&M CLARKE NARROWBOATS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 14 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 22 Apr 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years