MILLBROOK (UK) LTD

Address

MILLBROOK (UK) LTD
NUTSEY LANE
CALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO40 3XJ
Classification:

Manufacture of mattresses

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01728009
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,059,379.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Croll
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Croll
19 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Longland
7 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Mecklenburgh
2 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stuart Page
7 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ross Thurston
7 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 6TH JULY 1999 AND - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2007
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2000
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 1997
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1996
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1996
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1996
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1996
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 1993

Previous Company Names

MILLBROOK BEDS LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2013
MILLBROOK BED COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2002
MILLBROOK BEDDING LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

NUTSEY LANE CALMORE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO40 3XJ
Changed 5 Dec 2008

CALMORE INDUSTRIAL PARK
TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
SO40 3RY
Changed 30 Aug 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £105,865.90

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 19 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 12 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 4 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 18 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years