MILLCO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 5 Jul 2015)

Address

MILLCO LIMITED
10 WINCHESTER PLACE
NORTH STREET
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 1NX
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06374562
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Meaden
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Neil Winkley
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARKEGATE ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

WINCHESTER HOUSE
11A ENTERPRISE WAY, AVIATION
PARK, CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 6EW
Changed 6 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.millco.active
www.millco.org.uk
www.millco.and
www.millco.company

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 5 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 18 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 17 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 22 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code