MILLER FREEMAN ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Dec 2009

Address

MILLER FREEMAN ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
LUDGATE HOUSE
245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UY
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publish journals & periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00898542
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1967
Dissolution Date:
8 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
24 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2009
Filed on:
27 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Previous Company Names

SPOTLIGHT PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

TANNERY HOUSE TANNERY ROAD
SOVEREIGN WAY
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 1RF
Changed 15 Sep 2006

MILLER FREEMAN HOUSE
30 CALDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
SE18 6QH
Changed 10 Jul 1998

MORGAN-GRAMPIAN HOUSE
30 CALDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
SE18 6QH
Changed 30 Apr 1996

23-27 TUDOR STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0HR
Changed 19 Jun 1991

LUDGATE HOUSE
245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UZ
Changed 28 Jul 1989

23-27 TUDOR STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0HR
Changed 6 Jul 1989

MORGAN GRAMPLAN HSE
30 CALDERWOOD ST
LONDON
SE1 6QH
Changed 17 May 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 24 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 15 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 28 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 18 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 21 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years