MILLER MAINTENANCE AND LANDSCAPING LTD

Address

MILLER MAINTENANCE AND LANDSCAPING LTD
27 BRUMBY HALL GARDENS
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN17 1BP
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07862705
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Nov 2015
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1,019 £1,280 £224
Debtors: £2,767 £505 £2,621
Creditors due within one year: £26,327 £30,086 £29,516
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,541 -£28,301 -£26,671
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,540 -£28,271 -£16,054
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geraldine Miller
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Miller
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
William Miller
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECO ENERGY CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

THE PLOUGH BUSINESS HUB CHURCH STREET
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2JR
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Aug 2013

46 HIGH STREET
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 8AS
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 17 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 9 Sep 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years