MILLERS RESTAURANT (SCISSETT) LTD



Last updated 10 June 2021
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR LEOPOLD ST, FOUNTAIN PRECINCT BALM GREEN SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S1 2JA

Company number
10536207
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
22 December 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAVILLE'S RESTAURANT LIMITED2 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/219 June 2021DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

14/05/2114 May 2021COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

20/04/2120 April 2021FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

11/11/2011 November 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

10/11/2010 November 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company