MILLNET LIMITED

Address

MILLNET LIMITED
PRINCES COURT UNIT 6-7 PRINCES COURT BUSINESS CENTRE
11 WAPPING LANE
LONDON
E1W 2DA
Phone: 020 7422 8841
Phone: 020 7422 8850
Web:
Classification:

Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02862960
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,047.29 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Moeskops
10 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Reynolds
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Forest Wester
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLNET FINANCIAL LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

STAPLETON HOUSE
29-33 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4HU
Changed 27 Mar 2015

56/58 WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2LE
Changed 19 Nov 2001

93 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4BA
Changed 24 Jan 1996

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
124/130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON EC2A 4SD
Changed 13 Nov 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.millnet.business
www.millnet.and
www.millnet.support
www.millnet.office
www.millnet.services
www.millnet.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years