MILLS MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 14 CASTLE STREET LIVERPOOL L2 0NE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£241.88k
Current creditors
£273.66k
Shareholders funds
£-22.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00484119
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

74100 - specialised design activities

74202 - Other specialist photography

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN MILLS (PHOTOGRAPHY) LIMITED1 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-27

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MILLS MEDIA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company