MILTON ALUMINIUM CASTINGS LIMITED

Company number 06610549



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
PEAK BUILDING ECCLES ROAD CHAPEL-EN-LE-FRITH HIGH PEAK DERBYSHIRE SK23 9RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2014

Next statement due by 2 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSHELF 361 LTD6 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1410 June 2014Annual return made up to 4 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
05/06/135 June 2013Annual return made up to 4 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company