BRICKTOP DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Address

BRICKTOP DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
MILTON HOUSE
36 WHEATLANDS ROAD EAST
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8QS
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03746935
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £1,733 £697 £1,199
Debtors: £32,599 £32,599 £32,598
Creditors due within one year: £106,020 £116,067 £133,749
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£71,688 -£82,771 -£99,952
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£70,013 -£80,975 -£97,558
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Prescott
8 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
8 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Gillian Prescott
8 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILTON HEALTH LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES' BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6FR
Changed 15 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bricktopdevelopments.co.uk
www.bricktopdevelopments.com
www.bricktopdevelopments.net
www.bricktopdevelopments.sale
www.bricktopdevelopments.community
www.bricktopdevelopments.consulting
www.bricktopdevelopments.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 22 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years