MILTON KEYNES AND NORTH BUCKINGHAMSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Company number 03966643



Last updated 1 December 2016
Registered office address
THE PINNACLE 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES MK9 1FE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2013

Next statement due by 20 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANITEM LIMITED27 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/137 October 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
26/04/1326 April 201323/03/13 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
17/04/1317 April 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROD MORPHEWView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company