MIMOSA HEALTHCARE LTD



Legal registered address
3 HARDMAN STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3AT

Company number
03788573
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2013

Next statement due by 12 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1242 LIMITED18 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/141 April 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2014 FROM
NEW VERNON HOUSE VERNON AVENUE
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 2NS
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

27/06/1327 June 2013 Annual return made up to 14 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/03/1316 March 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/03/2013 FROM 1ST FLOOR MMR HOUSE HARRIMANS LANE LENTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DUNKIRK NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 2SD

View Document

29/06/1229 June 2012 Annual return made up to 14 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MIMOSA HEALTHCARE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company