MIMOSA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2018
Legal registered address
NEW VERNON HOUSE VERNON AVENUE BEESTON NOTTINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM NG9 2NS

Company number
03847979
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERBRO LIMITED26 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1412 June 2014COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

05/06/145 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES REDPATH

View Document

03/06/143 June 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

25/06/1325 June 2013Annual return made up to 14 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/03/1316 March 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/03/2013 FROM 1ST FLOOR MMR HOUSE HARRIMANS LANE LENTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DUNKIRK NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 2SD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company