MINDFUL ME HEALTH & WELL-BEING LTD



Last updated 29 February 2020
Legal registered address
52 SPEETON AVENUE BRADFORD BD7 4NQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£6.47k
Current creditors
£6.09k
Shareholders funds
£21
View full financial accounts

Company number
07030222
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2019

Next statement due by 7 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOW COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED29 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

26/11/1926 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON LEONARD

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018CURREXT FROM 30/09/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company