MINERVA FURNITURE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02757006



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
3 PICKWICK PARK PARK LANE CORSHAM WILTSHIRE SN13 0HN
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2018

Next statement due by 2 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINERVA FURNISHERS GUILD LIMITED4 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/11/1411 November 2014REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
View PDF
11/11/1411 November 201417/10/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
10/11/1410 November 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/11/2014 FROM
18 LONDON STREET
WALCOT
BATH
AVON
BA1 5BX
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company