MINI BITES LTD

Address

MINI BITES LTD
40B HEATH ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW1 4BZ
Classification:

Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08502179
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,689 £1,656 £1,151
Debtors: £13,575 £6,052 £3,245
Creditors due within one year: £49,477 £46,452 £33,542
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,063 -£34,280 -£23,942
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,655 -£22,824 -£10,789
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Renata Tiliczki
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MINIBITES LTD
Changed 25 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

1 ROSEBANK CLOSE
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 9BW
Changed 24 Jul 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.minibites.com
www.minibit.es
www.minibites.org.uk
www.minibites.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 6 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 1 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 4 Oct 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years