MINISTRY OF CAKE LTD

Address

MINISTRY OF CAKE LTD
WOODWATER HOUSE
PYNES HILL
EXETER
EX2 5WR
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01803 311 416
Phone: 01823 257 922
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00132872
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1913 (102 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4,500.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 204 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy French
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michelmores Secretaries Limited
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Ormrod
29 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2014

Previous Company Names

MAYNARD SCOTTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2006
W.T.MAYNARD SON & CO.LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2001

Previous Addresses

35 FROBISHER WAY
BINDON ROAD
TAUNTON
TA2 6BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Nov 2014

GREENCORE GROUP UK CENTRE
MIDLAND WAY BARLOROUGH LINKS
BUSINESS PARK BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
S43 4XA
Changed 15 May 2014

FROBISHER WAY
BINDON ROAD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA2 6AB
Changed 20 Dec 2007

CHANCERY COURT
QUEEN STREET
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH13 5AD
Changed 29 Mar 2006

UNITS 7/8 LEEWAY INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE LEEWAY
NEWPORT
NP19 4SL
Changed 26 Oct 2005

CLAREMONT HOUSE
LOWER ROAD
YORKLEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL15 4TR
Changed 6 Dec 2004

FROBISHER WAY
BINDON ROAD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA2 6AB
Changed 18 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ministryofcake.com
www.ministryofcake.org
www.ministryofcake.org.uk
www.ministryofcake.and
www.ministryofcake.productions
www.ministryofcake.food

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 May 2015 8
27 Sep 2013 13 May 2014 8
28 Sep 2012 14 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 5 Jul 2012 10
24 Sep 2010 7 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
204 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years