MINISTRY OF IDEAS REGISTERED LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Waterfront Business Park Dudley Road West Midlands United Kingdom DY5 1LX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2017
Cash in bank
£25.94k
Current assets
£357.12k
Current creditors
£325.25k
Shareholders funds
£106.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08079164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 May 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINISTRY OF IDEAS REGISTERED LIMITED22 January 2014
CARDINAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED31 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 NewChange of details for Innovise Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-04-07

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 CURREXT FROM 30/09/2020 TO 31/12/2020

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN LEIFERMAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MINISTRY OF IDEAS REGISTERED LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company