MINISTRY OF SOUND GROUP LIMITED

Address

MINISTRY OF SOUND GROUP LIMITED
103 GAUNT STREET
LONDON
SE1 6DP
Web:
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03299668
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcel Apfel
28 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
James Palumbo
28 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Lohan Presencer
28 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 11 Jul 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 11 May 2004
POCOCK BROTHERS LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

MSHK LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2010
MINISTRY OF SOUND HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2008
PIXIEWHEEL LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 5 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ministryofsoundgroup.co.uk
www.ministryofsoundgroup.video
www.ministryofsoundgroup.net
www.ministryofsoundgroup.music
www.ministryofsoundgroup.community
www.ministryofsoundgroup.org.uk
www.ministryofsoundgroup.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 10 Nov 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 28 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 11 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years