MINMAR (531) LIMITED

Company number 04071170



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
JUPITER HOUSE THE DRIVE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK BRENTWOOD CM13 3BE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 October 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (531) LIMITED21 September 2000
P1 INTERNATIONAL LIMITED8 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/09/111 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
01/03/111 March 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/02/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
16/12/1016 December 2010NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company