ALTON CARS YORK LTD

Address

3 JAMES STREET
YORK
YO10 3WW

Manufacture of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03194519
Incorporation Date: 3 May 1996
17 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £100,100.00
on 21 May 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
23 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
3 May 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents82 available

Directors and Secretaries

Sophie Braithwaite
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present (4 Months) Director
Julian Milner
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present (14 Years) Director
Diane Parish
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Company Secretary
Diane Parish
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present (14 Years) Director
Anthony Parish
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present (14 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1996

Previous Company Names

MINSTER CARS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2011
TRIPPLEHARP LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

95 JAMES STREET
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO1 3EU
Changed 16 Mar 1998
REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 14 Oct 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.altoncarsyork.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.altoncarsyork.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.altoncarsyork.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.altoncarsyork.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.altoncarsyork.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 1 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 3 Jul 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 23 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 27 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 16 May 2005 8
30 Sep 2003 17 Feb 2004 5
30 Sep 2002 4 Aug 2003 11
30 Sep 2001 26 Jul 2002 10
30 Sep 2000 1 Aug 2001 11
30 Sep 1999 20 Dec 1999 3
30 Sep 1998 1 Sep 1999 12
30 Sep 1997 9 Feb 1998 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code