MINSTER INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2015

Address

MINSTER INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
25 BANK STREET
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E14 5JP
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00361302
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1940
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 74 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£14,000,000.00 on 2 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
16 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 324 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Demong
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
J.p. Morgan Secretaries (Uk) Limited
27 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Saitch
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GROUPAMA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2003
GAN INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

125 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AJ
Changed 6 Jul 2012

ONE
CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5AD
Changed 3 Dec 2008

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 7 Mar 2007

GROUPAMA HOUSE
24-26 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1DE
Changed 13 Feb 2007

2 MINSTER COURT
MINCING LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7FB
Changed 8 Apr 2003

GAN HOUSE
12 ARTHUR STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9BJ
Changed 8 Jun 2000

MINSTER HOUSE,
ARTHUR STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9BJ
Changed 12 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.minsterinsurancecompany.co.uk
www.minsterinsurancecompany.com
www.minsterinsurancecompany.insure
www.minsterinsurancecompany.secure
www.minsterinsurancecompany.net
www.minsterinsurance.company
www.minsterinsurancecompany.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 16 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 28 Jun 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 13 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 9 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 14 Aug 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
324 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last six months