MIP FAITH (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) LTD

Address

MIP FAITH (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) LTD
MODA IN PELLA, ALEXANDRA HOUSE
EDUCATION ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 2AL
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06145908
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Mar 2017

MIP FAITH (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) LTD (Company Number 06145908) Registered office: Moda in Pella, Alexandra House, Education Road, LEEDS, LS7 2AL

16 Feb 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 0277 of 2017 In the Matter of MIP FAITH (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) LTD (Company Number 06145908) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 06145908, of ,Moda In Pella, Alexandra House, Education Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS7 2AL, presented on 12 January 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 27 February 2017 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 24 February 2017 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589629 . (Ref SLR1856941/W.) 15 February 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Buck
8 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2014
PT BANK NEGARA INDONESIA (PERSERO) TBK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

MODA IN PELLA LTD
Changed 28 Sep 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mipfaith.co.uk
www.mipfaith.com
www.mipfaith.org.uk
www.mipfaith.org
www.mipfaith.motorcycles
www.mipfaith.sale
www.mip.faith

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 20 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 12 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years