MIRACLE INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enterprise House, Navigation Park, Abercynon Mountain Ash Mid Glamorgan CF45 4SN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£475.07k
Fixed assets
£9.64k
Current creditors
£67.40k
Shareholders funds
£346.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02645138
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2021

Next statement due by 19 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVROBASE LIMITED8 October 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2022-01-07

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-10-07

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

05/05/215 May 2021 07/04/21 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2300

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company