MIRACLE REPAIRS LIMITED

Address

MIRACLE REPAIRS LIMITED
8 SOMERSET ROAD
ATHERTON
MANCHESTER
M46 9QH
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08111350
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £15,212 £4,681 £9,995
Debtors: £7,456 £11,610 £13,600
Creditors due within one year: £18,332 £12,153 £14,502
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,336 £4,138 £9,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,615 £5,844 £11,368
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Weir
19 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROFIX REPAIRS LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 17 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 12 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 1 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years