MIRKA (UK) LTD

Address

MIRKA (UK) LTD
SAXON HOUSE SHIRWELL CRESCENT
FURZTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK4 1GA
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01908 376 611
Phone: 01908 866 100
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01414812
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Bloxham
10 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Craig Daycock
11 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kaj Hellman
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Sandford
11 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stefan Sjoberg
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 1984

Previous Company Names

MIRKA ABRASIVES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

7 HOLDOM AVENUE
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK1 1QU
Changed 27 Jul 2011

NORDIC HOUSE
BRUNLEYS
KILN FARM
MILTON KEYNES BUCKS MK1 13E
Changed 18 Mar 1997

112 HIGH STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 8SG
Changed 28 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mirka.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years