MISS MACKENZIE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

MISS MACKENZIE LTD
LAN LASH
DRYSLWYN
CARMARTHEN
DYFED
WALES
SA32 8BA
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08506008
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,857 £141 £31
Debtors: £600 £1,200 £2,210
Creditors due within one year: £5,163 £4,240 £3,347
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£706 -£2,899 -£1,106
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £98 -£2,131 -£146
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth White
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BGH MEDIA LTD
Changed 27 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

30 ALLENDALE ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 2HY
Changed 13 Jun 2016

PARKES & CO (KINGSWINFORD) LTD THE COACH HOUSE
GREENSFORGE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 0AH
Changed 9 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 28 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 12 Dec 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years