FINASTRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

FINASTRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
ONE KINGDOM STREET
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6BL
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3320 1771
Phone: 020 3320 5963
Phone: 020 3320 5000
Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01360027
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£3,821,579.13 on 3 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 709 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Harken
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Homer
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Kilroy
21 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Johannes Olivier
20 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING INC AS INTERNATIONAL SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

MISYS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2008 FROM, BURLEIGH HOUSE, CHAPEL OAK, SALFORD PRIORS, EVESHAM, WR11 8SP
Changed 30 Jul 2008

RLEIGH HOUSE, CHAPEL OAK, SALFORD PRIORS, EVESHAM, WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 8SH
Changed 8 Aug 2001

RLEIGH HOUSE, CHAPEL OAK, SALFORD PRIORS, WORCSESTERSHIRE WR11 5SH
Changed 31 Jul 2001

RLEIGH HOUSE,, CHAPEL OAK, IRON CROSS,SALFORD PRIORS,, WORCS WR11 5SH
Changed 16 Jun 1995

ON HILL HOUSE, WARWICK ROAD, STRATFORD-UPON-AVON, CV37 0NZ
Changed 4 Oct 1990

CKHOLT DRIVE, WARNDON, WOCESTER, WR4 9SR
Changed 17 Nov 1988

SWELL HOUSE, ST NICHOLAS STREET, WORCESTER, WR1 1VW
Changed 3 Nov 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 25 May 2017 12
31 May 2016 6 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 9 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 10 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 13 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
709 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 77 times in the last few years